Events
-
Apr 1 Mon
- STEM Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (STEM Lab with Mrs. Rigsbee)
-
Apr 2 Tue
- 3rd Grade Math Benchmark
- 4th Grade FAST Writing 9 AM – 10 AM
- FAST Writing 4th grade 1 PM – 2 PM
- Art Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Art Room with Mrs. Bishop )
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
-
Apr 3 Wed
- 5th grade FAST Writing 9 AM – 10 AM
- FAST Writing 5th Grade 1 PM – 2 PM
-
Apr 4 Thu
- 4th grade Math Benchmark
- Nocatee Food Pantry 11:30 AM – 1 PM (Nocatee Bus Loop)
- Band Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Music Room with Mr. Dort)
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
-
Apr 5 Fri
-
Apr 8 Mon
- 5th Grade Science Benchmark (Mrs. Morris)
- Scholastic Book Fair 7:30 AM – 2 PM
- 1st. Grade Awards 8 AM – 9 AM
- Kindergarten & Whidden Awards 9 AM – 10 AM
- All Faiths Food Bank Food Distribution Available from 12 pm-1 pm at the Cypress pick up area. 12 PM – 1 PM (Memorial Elementary School Cypress pick up area.)
- STEM Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (STEM Lab with Mrs. Rigsbee)
-
Apr 9 Tue
- 4th Grade ELA
- ELA Testing
- SAC/Boosters - 2:30 pm
- Scholastic Book Fair 7:30 AM – 2 PM
- 2nd grade and Villa Awards 8 AM – 9 AM
- 3rd Grade and Whidden Awards 9 AM – 10 AM
- Art Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Art Room with Mrs. Bishop )
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
- Mother/Son Game Night 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Apr 10 Wed
- Scholastic Book Fair 7:30 AM – 2 PM
- 1st Grade Awards in our MES Cafeteria at 8 AM 8 AM – 8:30 AM
- 4th Grade Awards 8 AM – 9 AM
- 5th Grade Awards 9 AM – 10 AM
-
Apr 11 Thu
- 3rd Grade Awards at 8 AM and 2nd Grade Awards at 9:25 AM
- Scholastic Book Fair 7:30 AM – 2 PM
- Band Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Music Room with Mr. Dort)
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
- Scholastic Parent Night 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Apr 12 Fri
- 4th Grade Awards at 8 AM and 5th Grade Awards at 9:00 AM
- Scholastic Book Fair 7:30 AM – 2 PM
- PreK Awards 9 AM – 10 AM
-
Apr 15 Mon
- STEM Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (STEM Lab with Mrs. Rigsbee)
-
Apr 16 Tue
- Art Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Art Room with Mrs. Bishop )
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
-
Apr 18 Thu
- Kindergarten Roundup - 5:00-7:00
- Nocatee Food Pantry 11:30 AM – 1 PM (Nocatee Bus Loop)
- Band Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Music Room with Mr. Dort)
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
- Kindergarten Round UP at MES from 5:00-7:00 PM 5 PM – 7 PM
- Fine Arts Festival, Thursday, April 18th at 5:30 p.m. at the Turner Center 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Apr 22 Mon
- All Faiths Food Bank Food Distribution Available from 12 pm-1 pm at the Cypress pick up area. 12 PM – 1 PM (Memorial Elementary School Cypress pick up area.)
- STEM Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (STEM Lab with Mrs. Rigsbee)
-
Apr 23 Tue
- Progress Reports Go Home 7 AM – 8 AM
- Art Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Art Room with Mrs. Bishop )
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
-
Apr 24 Wed
- Muffins with mom 6 AM – 7 AM
-
Apr 25 Thu
- Band Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Music Room with Mr. Dort)
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
- Insurance Committee Meeting 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Board Room)
-
Apr 26 Fri
-
Apr 29 Mon
- STEM Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (STEM Lab with Mrs. Rigsbee)
-
Apr 30 Tue
- Art Club Meets 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Art Room with Mrs. Bishop )
- Girls on the Run 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Bus Loop of NES with Mrs. Gonzalez and Mrs. Deglopper)
- SAC and Boosters Meeting in our MES Media Center at 3:00 pm 3 PM – 3:30 PM
Loading...