April
2022
High School
Apr
1
Fri
Boys Weightlifting Districts @ LaBelle 9:00am
High School
JV Baseball @ Lake Placid 7:00pm
High School
JV Softball @ Lemon Bay 5:30pm
High School
Varsity Baseball vs Lake Placid @ DeSoto 6:30pm
High School
Varsity Softball @ Lemon Bay 7:00pm
High School
Apr
2
Sat
Rotary 5K @ Morgan Park
7 AM
–
12 PM
High School
Apr
4
Mon
Boys Tennis @ Hardee 4:00pm
High School
Girls Tennis @ Hardee 4:00pm
High School
JV Softball vs Lake Placid @ DeSoto 6:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball vs Lake Placid @ DeSoto 7:30pm
High School
Apr
5
Tue
9-10TH GRADE FSA WRITING
High School
Boys Tennis @ Lake Placid 4:00pm
High School
Girls Tennis @ Lake Placid 4:00pm
High School
JV Baseball Hardee @ DeSoto 6:00pm
High School
JV Softball @ Venice 5:00pm
High School
Varsity Baseball @ Hardee 7:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball @ Venice 7:00pm
High School
Apr
7
Thu
Boys Tennis @ LaBelle 4:00pm
High School
Girls Tennis vs Labelle @ DeSoto 4:00pm
High School
Herff Jones on campus during all lunches graduation announcements
11 AM
–
12 PM
High School
Apr
8
Fri
Boys and Girls Track @ Avon Park 5:00pm
High School
JV Baseball @ Hardee 6:00pm
High School
JV Softball @ Hardee 5:30pm
High School
Varsity Baseball vs Hardee @ DeSoto 7:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball @ Hardee 7:00pm
High School
Apr
9
Sat
HOSA State Leadership Conference
High School
Apr
10
Sun
HOSA State Leadership Conference
High School
Apr
11
Mon
Boys Tennis Districts Day 1 @ Sebring 9:00am
High School
Girls Tennis District Tournament @ TBA 9:00am
High School
HOSA State Leadership Conference
High School
JV Baseball vs LaBelle @ DeSoto 5:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball @ Southwest Florida Christian 4:30pm
High School
Apr
12
Tue
Boys Tennis Districts Day 2 @ Sebring 8:30am
High School
Boys and Girls Track @ Avon Park 5:00pm
High School
Girls Tennis District Tournament @ TBA 9:00am
High School
HOSA State Leadership Conference
High School
JV Baseball vs North Port @ DeSoto 6:00pm
High School
Varsity Baseball @ Bayshore 6:30pm
High School
Varsity Softball @ Lehigh 6:00pm
High School
Tampa Bay Rays Color Guard
3 PM
–
7 PM
High School
Apr
13
Wed
SAT SCHOOL DAY JUNIORS ONLY
High School
Apr
14
Thu
Varsity Baseball @ Parish 6:30pm
High School
Varsity Softball vs Mulberry @ DeSoto 6:00pm
High School
Chorus Movie Night Room 914
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
High School
Apr
15
Fri
No School Good Friday
High School
Apr
18
Mon
Varsity Softball @ Booker High School @ 6pm
High School
Apr
19
Tue
JV Softball vs Community Christian School @ DeSoto 6:00pm
High School
Varsity Baseball vs Sebring @ DeSoto 7:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball vs Lehigh @ DeSoto 7:30pm
High School
Apr
20
Wed
DMS Chorus Visit
10 AM
–
11 AM
High School
Apr
22
Fri
Boys and Girls Track District @ Booker 9:00am-3:00pm
High School
Varsity Baseball vs Charlotte @ DeSoto 7:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball @ Mulberry 6:30pm
High School
Apr
23
Sat
A Team Lake Highland Prep School Invitational
8:30 AM
–
6 PM
High School
Band Meet and Greet in bandroom
10 AM
–
12 PM
High School
Apr
25
Mon
Varsity Baseball @ Southeast 7:00pm
High School
Varsity Softball make-up game 6:00 pm @ Lake Placid
High School
Apr
26
Tue
Varsity Baseball @ Booker7:00pm
High School
Prom Ticket Sale during all lunches in the cafeteria
11:42 AM
–
1:15 PM
High School
FCA Gatorade Giveaway during all lunches in cafeteria
11:43 AM
–
1:48 PM
High School
Apr
27
Wed
RCMA Child Care Facility on campus during all lunches
11:42 AM
–
1:15 PM
High School
FCA Pizza Luncheon during all lunches in cafeteria
11:43 AM
–
1:48 PM
High School
Apr
28
Thu
JV Softball vs Lemon Bay @ DeSoto 5:30pm
High School
Varsity Softball vs Lemon Bay @ DeSoto 7:00pm
High School
FCDI Debate Tournament @ Immokalee High School
8 AM
–
9 AM
High School
Prom Ticket Sale during all lunches in the cafeteria
11:42 AM
–
1:15 PM
High School
Apr
29
Fri
Varsity Baseball vs Island Coast @ DeSoto 7:00pm
High School